Telakka privacy policy

Laadittu: 9.6.2019
PRIVACY POLICY
Henkilötietolaki (532/1999) 10§ ja 24§

1 Data Controller

Name (Business ID)
Sininen Meteoriitti (1732654-1)

Address
Verkkosaarenkatu 5, 00580 Helsinki

Other Contact Information
Phone: 020 790 7700

2 Contact person

Name
Tommy Tauriola

Address
Verkkosaarenkatu 5, 00580 Helsinki

Other contact information
security@meteoriitti.com

3 Data Protection Officer

Name
Tommy Tauriola

Address
Verkkosaarenkatu 5, 00580 Helsinki

Other contact information
security@meteoriitti.com

4 Name of the register

Intranet usage survey register / Telakka-survey

5 Purpose of processing personal data

Sininen Meteoriitti collects data with the survey on behalf of customer organizations about the organizations’ digital services, e.g. Intranet usage and related matters. Data is collected to get feedback. Feedback will be utilized for development of the services and related processes.

Answering is voluntary. Identifiers linked straight to the person (ie. email address) are only used for delivering possible lottery prizes. Survey data will be handled anonymously. Any identifiers are removed before analyzing and reporting the answers.

6 Register’s data content and duration of the data processing

Personal data that may be collected and stored is for example:

– Email Address

– Organizational Unit

– Duration of employment

– Role (supervisor / employee)

The data collected depends on assignment and may vary. Disclosing data in the survey is voluntary.

The data will be stored in the Webropol survey platform for the maximum time period of one year after the survey and the assignment related to it has been completed.

7 Regular data source

The Webropol survey platform is used. More information about the Webropol-services are available by contacting Webropol (servicedesk@webropol.com) and familiarizing yourself with the client and user registeries privacy policy of Webropol Oy.

8 Assignment of data

Survey data is assigned to the customer after the survey has been concluded. The customer is typically the respondent’s employer.

If the respondent has given univocal identification information (e.g. email address) the respondent can be given the response data if requested.

9 Data transfers outside EU or ETA region

Data will not be transferred outside EU or ETA region.

Data will be processed within Microsoft 365, which is compliant with GDPR-requirements. Blue Meteorite’s international subsidiaries’ personnel have access to the Microsoft 365 tenant. Unauthorized access is denied by using role-based authentication.

 

10 Protective measures

Data stored in the Webropol system can only be viewed by the survey administrator and accessed with personal login. Files exported from the system are stored in protected and managed computers and Microsoft servers compliant with the GDPR-requirements.

11 Right to review data

Registrees have the right to review their data. Giving a univocal identification information in the survey is a prerequisite for getting access to review.

12 Right to request correction of incorrect or incomplete data

Registrees have the right to demand their data to be corrected. Giving a univocal identification information in the survey and identification of the registree is a prerequisite for making requests for data corrections

13 Other rights concerning processing personal data.

A person has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

Giving personal data in the survey is voluntary and not based in any law, statute or agreement. Not giving personal data does not have any consequences.

Given that univocal identification information has been given in the survey and that the person has been identified:

  1. A person has the right to withdraw their consent at any time
  2. A person has the right to make a request for deletion of their data via survey administrator.
  3. A person has the right to make a request to restrict the processing of their data.
  4. A person has the right to make a request to move their personal data from one system to another.